New service · Launch prices

Private ultrasound
& heart diagnostics.
Closer to you.

Fast access. Clear results. Care closer to home.

Ultrasound, echocardiography and AI-supported heart assessment, with clinic appointments and selected home visits.

Professional clinical assessment · Clear introductory pricing
CARE WITH YOU AT HEART
Ultrasoundfrom £129
Echocardiogram£199
Heart assessment£99
Experienced healthcare professionalsClinic & selected home appointmentsClinical advice & next steps
Your health, a clearer picture

The right assessment for you.

Choose from our diagnostic services. Every price below is an introductory launch price.

Diagnostic
Ultrasound

Ultrasound examinations for a range of clinical needs, including selected abdominal, pelvic and renal/urinary scans.

  • Examination suited to your clinical needs
  • Clinical report following your scan
  • Advice on appropriate next steps
INTRODUCTORY LAUNCH PRICE
from£129
Book an ultrasound

Echocardiogram
Heart ultrasound

A detailed ultrasound assessment of your heart’s structure and function, including its chambers, valves and pumping action.

  • Conventional heart ultrasound
  • Assessment where clinically appropriate
  • Guidance on any further care needed
INTRODUCTORY LAUNCH PRICE
£199
Book an echocardiogram

AI-supported
Heart Assessment

Cardio-HART™ combines a 12-lead ECG with mechanical and acoustic heart signals, supported by AI analysis.

  • Point-of-care cardiac assessment
  • AI-supported report within minutes
  • Information to support clinical decisions
INTRODUCTORY LAUNCH PRICE
£99
Book a heart assessment
Heart health & stroke risk

Cardio-HART™ + Stroke Risk & Heart Assessment

Cardio-HART™ assessment alongside a review of your heart health and stroke risk factors.

LAUNCH PRICE
£140
Book combined assessment

Cardio-HART™ supports clinical assessment. It does not replace clinical judgement, echocardiography or specialist cardiology assessment where these are indicated. All services are subject to clinical suitability.

What to expect

A clear path from booking to next steps.

01 / BOOK

Choose your appointment

Use our online booking system. If your preferred diagnostic service is not listed, contact Pristine to arrange it.

02 / ASSESS

Care centred on you

Your healthcare professional will assess your clinical needs and explain the investigation before it begins.

03 / UNDERSTAND

Results with direction

Receive your report and advice on appropriate next steps, including further assessment or onward referral where needed.

Care closer to home

Your appointment.
Your own familiar surroundings.

If travelling to a clinic is difficult, or you prefer to be seen at home, selected diagnostic services can be arranged in your own home.

Home visits are subject to location, availability and clinical suitability. Contact Pristine to request a home visit and confirm arrangements.

Discuss a home appointment ↗
A little more clarity

Your questions,
answered.

Need help choosing a service?
Get in touch with Pristine ↗

Which assessment should I book?

The right investigation depends on your clinical needs. Contact Pristine if you are unsure. Our team can advise on suitability before you book.

Is Cardio-HART the same as an echocardiogram?

No. An echocardiogram uses ultrasound to examine your heart. Cardio-HART combines electrical, mechanical and acoustic heart signals with AI analysis to support clinical assessment. An echocardiogram or specialist review may still be needed.

Are these introductory prices?

Yes. These are launch prices available for a limited period while we introduce our diagnostic services. Prices may change in the future, and your price will always be confirmed before your appointment.

How do I arrange a home visit?

Contact Pristine to request a home appointment. Selected services are available subject to location, availability and clinical suitability. A £50 home visit charge is added to your diagnostic service price.

Take the next step for your health.

Book your private diagnostic appointment with Pristine.

Book an appointment
About our launch prices
These introductory prices are available for a limited period during the launch of our diagnostic services. Prices may change in the future. Ultrasound pricing depends on the examination required. Your service and total price will be confirmed before your appointment.
For severe chest pain, severe breathlessness, collapse or another medical emergency, call 999 rather than booking a routine diagnostic appointment.